Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Bat,Cricket Stumps And Bails,Tennis Ball,Cricket Gloves,Badminton Net As Per Is 3345,Footba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5376603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : NA | 13-09-2024 16:41:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : KASHMIR WILLOW | 13-09-2024 13:17:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K TRADERS | Make : NA Model : VS 201 | 13-09-2024 19:11:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : VS 201 | 14-09-2024 10:56:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : VS 201 | 13-09-2024 14:24:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S.R.P TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 14-09-2024 11:54:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VS 201 | 14-09-2024 10:45:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : Cricket Bat | 13-09-2024 14:55:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA | 13-09-2024 12:29:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAY TRADERS | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Tennis Ball,Cricket gloves,Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Footba | 22800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Tennis Ball,Cricket gloves,Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Footba | 28617.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Tennis Ball,Cricket gloves,Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Footba | 29160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K TRADERS | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Tennis Ball,Cricket gloves,Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Footba | 47600.00 | L4 |