Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Mm Wire,Binding Wire,Tubelight 24 W,Ceiling Fan,Wall Fan,12 Module Puncham Box,16 Amp Switch,16 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4453859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MM Enterprises
Contract Value
1252232
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Gaharwal
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Holkar Science College Indore
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | - | 23-01-2024 18:20:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DIMENSION 4 TECHNOLOGIES | - | 23-01-2024 18:28:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | GJ Lustre | - | 18-01-2024 11:08:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MM Enterprises | - | 23-01-2024 18:12:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MM Enterprises | Item Categories : 1 MM WIRE,BINDING WIRE,TUBELIGHT 24 W,CEILING FAN,WALL FAN,12 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,16 AMP SWITCH,16 A | 1252232.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 1 MM WIRE,BINDING WIRE,TUBELIGHT 24 W,CEILING FAN,WALL FAN,12 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,16 AMP SWITCH,16 A | 1323030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIMENSION 4 TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 1 MM WIRE,BINDING WIRE,TUBELIGHT 24 W,CEILING FAN,WALL FAN,12 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,16 AMP SWITCH,16 A | 1423652.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 MM WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 1700 | ₹ 115600.000 |
| BINDING WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| TUBELIGHT 24 W | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 89250.000 |
| CEILING FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 54375.000 |
| WALL FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 77506.000 |
| 12 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 16887.000 |
| 16 AMP SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 137 | ₹ 37264.000 |
| 16 AMP SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 141 | ₹ 65142.000 |
| 1 INCH CASING | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 8330.000 |
| TAPE ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 1425.000 |
| ROYAL PLUG | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 3410.000 |
| SCREW 1.5 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1520 | ₹ 19760.000 |
| D HOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88.000 |
| FASNER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| SQURE BOX PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| 63 AMP SP MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| REGULATER SWITCH TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| 2.5 MM WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 525 | ₹ 79275.000 |
| CAPISITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| 6 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 846.000 |