Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Module Puncham Box,6 Module Puncham Box,3 Module Puncham Box,6 Amp Socket,6 Amp Switch,16 Amp So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4367240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.R. SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1499203
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Gobrele
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Holkar Science College Indore
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | - | 13-01-2024 11:19:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PLANET INFOTECH | - | 12-01-2024 21:58:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MM Enterprises | - | 13-01-2024 11:40:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 12 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,6 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,3 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,6 AMP SOCKET,6 AMP SWITCH,16 AMP SO | 1499203.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MM Enterprises | Item Categories : 12 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,6 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,3 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,6 AMP SOCKET,6 AMP SWITCH,16 AMP SO | 1571300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PLANET INFOTECH | Item Categories : 12 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,6 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,3 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX,6 AMP SOCKET,6 AMP SWITCH,16 AMP SO | 1604241.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 19485.000 |
| 6 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5660.000 |
| 3 MODULE PUNCHAM BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1316.000 |
| 6 AMP SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 208 | ₹ 33904.000 |
| 6 AMP SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 373 | ₹ 16785.000 |
| 16 AMP SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 76 | ₹ 35112.000 |
| 16 AMP SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 21216.000 |
| 2.5 MM WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 1488 | ₹ 187488.000 |
| 1 MM WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 1330 | ₹ 74480.000 |
| CASING PATTI 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 76 | ₹ 21888.000 |
| CASING PATTI 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 148 | ₹ 35224.000 |
| 1.5 INCH PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 340.000 |
| OUTDOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14020.000 |
| ROUTER 150 MBPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2050.000 |
| 2 U NETWORK RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| CAT 6 CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2699 | ₹ 215920.000 |
| RJ 45 CONECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 588.000 |
| 16 PORT ENTERNET SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| 6 AMP 3 PIN TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 332.000 |
| USB CABLE 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |