Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Mat Large,Bench Grinder Double Wheel,Elect Temp Soldering Station,Digital Bty Tester,Multi T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3921310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 23:06:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 16-09-2023 11:55:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 22:54:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 23:20:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Mat Large,Bench Grinder Double Wheel,Elect Temp Soldering Station,Digital Bty Tester,Multi T | 79939.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Mat Large,Bench Grinder Double Wheel,Elect Temp Soldering Station,Digital Bty Tester,Multi T | 84100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rubber Mat Large,Bench Grinder Double Wheel,Elect Temp Soldering Station,Digital Bty Tester,Multi T | 86970.00 | L3 |