Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refractometer,Bench Grinder,Mechanical Creeper,Brake Fluid Tester,Kpl Tester,Smps Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3921724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRC Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 16:00:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IND ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 12:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 16-09-2023 12:13:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 17:02:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | P.P CONTRACTOR | - | 15-09-2023 15:30:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refractometer,Bench Grinder,Mechanical Creeper,Brake Fluid Tester,KPL Tester,SMPS Tester | 66070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRC Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refractometer,Bench Grinder,Mechanical Creeper,Brake Fluid Tester,KPL Tester,SMPS Tester | 73700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P.P CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Refractometer,Bench Grinder,Mechanical Creeper,Brake Fluid Tester,KPL Tester,SMPS Tester | 83990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Refractometer,Bench Grinder,Mechanical Creeper,Brake Fluid Tester,KPL Tester,SMPS Tester | 86350.00 | L4 |