Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Comprehensive Sewage Repair Services Required For Ge Mceme Secunderabad 🚿 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive Repairs To Sewage Lines, Septic Tanks, And Soakage Pits Within The Zone I Area Of Ge Mceme Secunderabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 600,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Undertake The Repair Works In Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Sewage Line Repairs, Comprehensive Repairs, Septic Tanks, Soakage Pits, Military Engineer Services, Ge Mceme Secunderabad, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Repairs To Sewage Line, Septic Tanks Soakage Pits At Zone I Area Under Ge Mceme Secunderabad
|
| Description |
Comprehensive Repairs To Sewage Line, Septic Tanks Soakage Pits At Zone I Area Under Ge Mceme Secunderabad
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_646728_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/MCEME/TOKEN/45/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SECUNDERABAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724059 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreComprehensive repairs to sewage line septic tanks soakage pits at zone ii area under ge mceme secunderabad
Comprehensive repairs to sewage line septic tanks soakage pits at zone ii area under ge mceme secunderabad
Read moreComprehensive repairs to sewage lines, septic tanks and soakage pits at zone ii area at mceme under ge mceme secunderabad
Comprehensive repairs to sewage lines, septic tanks and soakage pits at zone ii area at mceme under ge mceme secunderabad
Read moreCleaning of septic tanks sewage line manhole and repairs under zone ii area of mceme under ge mceme secunderabad
Cleaning of septic tanks sewage line manhole and repairs under zone ii area of mceme under ge mceme secunderabad
Read moreComprehensive repairs to ce fy secunderabad under ge mceme secunderabad
Comprehensive repairs to ce fy secunderabad under ge mceme secunderabad
Read moreComprehensive repairs to ctw under ge mceme secunderabad
Comprehensive repairs to ctw under ge mceme secunderabad
Read moreGe(u)/chm-35/2023-24 repairs to sewage lines, manholes, septic tanks soakage pits at command hospital
Ge(u)/chm-35/2023-24 repairs to sewage lines, manholes, septic tanks soakage pits at command hospital
Read moreRepair cleaning of sewage lines man holes gully traps and septic tanks of zone 1 area of mceme under ge mceme secunderabad
Repair cleaning of sewage lines man holes gully traps and septic tanks of zone 1 area of mceme under ge mceme secunderabad
Read moreSpecial repairs to sewage line at trishul line under ge mceme secunderabad
Special repairs to sewage line at trishul line under ge mceme secunderabad
Read moreSpecial repairs to sewage line at certain location of married accommodation in mceme under ge mceme secunderabad
Special repairs to sewage line at certain location of married accommodation in mceme under ge mceme secunderabad
Read moreof your Industry type