Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flameproof & Weather Proof Well Glass, 35/40 Watt Led Fitting, Single Phase, 230 V Ac,Flameproof & W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTDLM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Debojeet Borgohain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNANT ENERSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CLED 40W FLAME PROOF Title : CLED 40W FLAME PROOF | 13-10-2023 16:25:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BALIGA LIGHTING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALIGA Model : FLPW 1245 Title : BALIGA | 31-10-2023 12:06:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FCG POWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCG Model : LLD611040 Title : FLP/WP 40W LED Fitting | 13-10-2023 13:27:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFW/192/IIC-IECL Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC WELLGLASS FIXTURES | 31-10-2023 11:18:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISWGFP1A Title : 40W LED Flameproof & Weather-proof Well-Glass Light | 30-10-2023 23:03:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PROMPT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PROMPT Model : Flameproof & Weather-proof LED FITTING Title : Flameproof & Weather-proof LED FITTING | 30-10-2023 15:33:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ROCK-TECH ENGINEERING | Make : CROMPTON Model : Flameproof & Weather-proof Well-Glass, 35/40 watt Title : Flameproof & Weather-proof Well-Glass, 35/40 watt LED Fitting, Single phase, 230V AC | 31-10-2023 13:08:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 40W LED FlameProof Title : 40W LED FlameProof | 28-10-2023 18:04:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUDHIR Model : WG/1240 Title : FLAMEPROOF 30W LED LIGHTS | 31-10-2023 14:19:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC WELLGLASS FIXTURES | FLEXPRO | MFW/192/IIC-IECL | 50 | ₹ 154750.000 |
| LED FLAMEPROOF & WEATHERPROOF FLOOD LIGHT 120W | 10 | ₹ 55800.000 |