Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75 W 230 V Ac,Flameproof Well Glass 45 Watt Green Led, 230 V Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
34264600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhatia Electronics | Make : Techbec Model : TECHBEC-FLP-LIGHTWELL-75W Title : LED FLP WELL GLASS FITTING 75W-230V AC | 08-11-2023 12:22:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CROMPTON GREAVES CONSUMER ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : crompton Model : Crompton 80 W FLP Well Glass Title : Crompton 80 W FLP Well Glass | 08-11-2023 10:33:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FCG FLAMEPROOF CONTROL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCG Model : ELFC61...SERIES Title : FLP/WP 72W WELL GLASS FIXTURE | 07-11-2023 17:32:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFW/191/IIC-IECL Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC LED WELLGLASS FIXTURES | 07-11-2023 18:37:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : SSPL/1251 Title : LED WELL GLASS LIGHT, 75W, FLAME PROOF LIGHT | 07-11-2023 17:59:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ILS Model : LED FLP WELL GLASS FITTING 75W 230V AC Title : LED FLP WELL GLASS FITTING 75W 230V AC | 08-11-2023 11:29:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PHOTRONIX LED LIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHOTRONIX Model : PLLPL/75W/FL Title : 75W FLME PROOF LIGHT | 15-11-2023 13:14:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : SERVOTEC Model : SERV-LED-FLP-LIGHT-75W Title : LED FLP WELL GLASS FITTING 75W 230V AC | 08-11-2023 12:40:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75w 230v Ac Title : Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75w 230v Ac | 08-11-2023 14:38:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : Model : Title : | 02-11-2023 11:36:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUDHIR Model : WG/1240 Title : LED FLP WELL GLASS FITTING 75W 230V AC ( Q3) | 08-11-2023 14:01:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WMEL Model : FPL2A Title : LED FLP WELL GLASS FITTING-75W | 04-11-2023 14:04:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75w 230v Ac | SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75w 230v Ac | 9380 | ₹ 32689300.000 |
| FLAMEPROOF WELL GLASS 45 WATT GREEN LED, 230V AC | SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | FLAMEPROOF WELL GLASS 45 WATT GREEN LED, 230V AC | 534 | ₹ 1575300.000 |