Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
190 Watt Led Flood Light,35 40 Watt Stree Led Light,35 Watt Well Glass Flame Proof Led Light,120 Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITEDYes Celebration
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikram Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAJAJ Model : 190 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : 190 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT | 21-02-2024 13:32:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_FL_190 Title : ASCENTECH LED FLOOD LIGHT 190W | 22-02-2024 10:43:21 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GEN-FL-190W Title : 190W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 21-02-2024 21:35:40 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 190W LED Flood Light Title : 190W LED Flood Light | 22-02-2024 10:59:52 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW200 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHTS 200 WATT IP66 | 11-02-2024 14:23:12 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Yes Celebration | Make : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells Model : As Per Reqquirement Title : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | 22-02-2024 10:38:13 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 190 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT | BAJAJ | 190 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT | 27 | ₹ 196830.000 |
| 35-40 WATT STREE LED LIGHT | BAJAJ | 35 WATT STREE LED LIGHT | 45 | ₹ 76500.000 |
| 20 WATT LED TUBE LIGHT FITTING | BAJAJ | 20 WATT LED TUBE LIGHT FITTING | 220 | ₹ 34100.000 |
| 110 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT | BAJAJ | 110 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT | 45 | ₹ 217800.000 |
| Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | As Per Reqquirement | 16 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | As Per Reqquirement | 12 | ₹ 57600.000 |