Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three And Half Core Armoured Cable,Flame Proof Light Fittings,Led Flood Light 35 Watt,Cable Pvc Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 01-03-2024 21:06:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURVIT TRADELINKS | - | 27-02-2024 21:01:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahindra Enterprises | - | 28-02-2024 00:51:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S & S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 17:10:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Vardhman Traders | - | 28-02-2024 14:14:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Yes Celebration | - | 01-03-2024 20:22:18 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURVIT TRADELINKS(MII) | Item Categories : Three and half core armoured cable,Flame proof light fittings,LED Flood light 35 Watt,Cable PVC SC | 2614203.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahindra Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Three and half core armoured cable,Flame proof light fittings,LED Flood light 35 Watt,Cable PVC SC | 2720290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vardhman Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Three and half core armoured cable,Flame proof light fittings,LED Flood light 35 Watt,Cable PVC SC | 2783226.00 | L3 |