Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Service Contract To Carry Out Tool Crib Activities Of Store
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6000606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 37 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTIUS AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 14:57:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AURSON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 16:21:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHARU SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 16:53:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2025 18:07:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2025 11:06:49 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | n p solutions | 12-03-2025 21:45:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ORKAY INTERIOR AND MODULAR PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 16:50:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TROPICAL ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 11:06:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORKAY INTERIOR AND MODULAR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Service Contract to Carry out Tool Crib Activities of Store | 9420478.08 | L1 |
| 2 | TROPICAL ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Service Contract to Carry out Tool Crib Activities of Store | 12475163.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Service Contract to Carry out Tool Crib Activities of Store | 12665364.00 | L3 |