Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Shoe Rack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6048316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Wooden rack | 13-03-2025 17:43:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/WOODEN SHOE RACK | 14-03-2025 09:22:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAAC SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : Wooden rack | 13-03-2025 18:52:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : Wooden rack | 13-03-2025 11:54:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : NA Model : HF-WSR-032 | 13-03-2025 12:47:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Wooden Shoe Rack | 45500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAAC SOLUTION | Item Categories : Wooden Shoe Rack | 50000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Item Categories : Wooden Shoe Rack | 50500.00 | L3 |