Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Earthpits Lightning Arresters At Ips2 As Per Attached Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 13:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S RAMABRAHMAM
Contract Value
71980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dandu Bala Tripura Sundari Devi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S RAMABRAHMAM | 13-01-2024 20:04:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA | 13-01-2024 16:19:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S RAMABRAHMAM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EARTHPITS LIGHTNING ARRESTERS AT IPS2 as per attached sp | 99549.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EARTHPITS LIGHTNING ARRESTERS AT IPS2 as per attached sp | 99999.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EARTHPITS LIGHTNING ARRESTERS AT IPS2 as per attached specifications | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 71980.000 |