Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Belt V,Pipe Leak Off End,Poly V Belt,Hose Pipe To Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3565880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 19:22:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PREET ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 18:35:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 18:24:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,BELT V,PIPE LEAK OFF END,POLY V BELT,HOSE PIPE TO FILTER | 5281.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,BELT V,PIPE LEAK OFF END,POLY V BELT,HOSE PIPE TO FILTER | 5625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,BELT V,PIPE LEAK OFF END,POLY V BELT,HOSE PIPE TO FILTER | 5725.00 | L3 |