Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gamla Steel Pot,Tandoor,Mirror 3 X 2 Ft,Mirror 1.5 X 4 Ft,Steel Container,Dust Bin Small,Dust Bin B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-01-2024 09:32:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 09:23:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-01-2024 08:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gamla Steel Pot,Tandoor,Mirror 3 x 2 Ft,Mirror 1.5 x 4 Ft,Steel Container,Dust Bin Small,Dust Bin B | 39240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gamla Steel Pot,Tandoor,Mirror 3 x 2 Ft,Mirror 1.5 x 4 Ft,Steel Container,Dust Bin Small,Dust Bin B | 42137.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gamla Steel Pot,Tandoor,Mirror 3 x 2 Ft,Mirror 1.5 x 4 Ft,Steel Container,Dust Bin Small,Dust Bin B | 42513.00 | L3 |