Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of Distressed Structures And Improvement Of Service Road From Rd 1.300 Km To 3.100 Km Of Dhanpur Distributary.
|
| Description |
Canal Maintenance Works
|
| Organisation | CE AND BM IK BASIN BARINIPUT JEYPORE | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UKHWK_109977_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE-UKHWD-12-2024-25 (Sl.No.07) |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 43300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JEYPORE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=527902 |
| Start Date | January 30, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2025
Expired 569 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair to distressed cross drainage structures at rd 4194m, 4554m, 5874m of dhanpur distributary including protection works.
Canal maintenance
Read moreCanal lining and renovation of dhanpur distributary from rd 12.054 km to tail.
Canal lining and renovation works.
Read moreRestoration of distressed cross drainage structures and outlets of anta distributary. between rd 1.00 km to 3.50 km.
Canal maintenance
Read moreRestoration of distressed cross drainage structures, outlets and protection works at vulnerable reaches between rd 6.00km to 9.00km of anta distributary.
Canal maintenance
Read moreNid-166- improvement to service road on bayakuda sub-minor from rd 0.00km. to 1.300km.
Improvement to service road on bayakuda sub-minor from rd 0.00km. to 1.300km.
Read moreSlope protection to left bank from rd 1854m to 1960m of dhanpur distributary.
Slope protection works
Read moreRestoration of distressed cross drainage structures, outlets of jeypor distributary in between rd 00km to 6.00km including bank strengthening at vulnerable reaches.
Canal maintenance
Read moreProviding rcc trough between rd 00 to 200m of targei minor under dhanpur distributary system.
Canal maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type