Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Civil Work With Paint, Tiles And Aluminium Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHASHI ASSOCIATES
298500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA BUILDTECH | Make : ALPHACIVIL Model : ALPHACIVIL Title : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 31-08-2024 15:21:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AN TRADERS & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work Title : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 29-08-2024 15:38:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BABA TRADERS | Make : CIVIL WORK Model : CIVIL WORK Title : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 30-08-2024 10:39:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DILIGENT BATTERY | Make : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work Model : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work Title : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 26-08-2024 11:28:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DIVINE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work Title : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 26-08-2024 11:53:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : CIVIL WORK Model : CIVIL WORK Title : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 29-08-2024 12:15:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work Title : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 30-08-2024 18:48:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SD ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work Title : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 26-08-2024 11:38:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHASHI ASSOCIATES | Make : CIVIL WORK Model : CIVIL WORK Title : CIVIL WORK | 23-08-2024 17:28:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DILIGENT BATTERY (MII) | Item Categories : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 382000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVINE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Civil work with paint, tiles and aluminium work | 398500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIVIL WORK | 1 | ₹ 298500.000 |
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreProvn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreR&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type