Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200127182 Service Contract For Painting Of Steel Structures At Chp Stage I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Samiya Engineering Works
10982985
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KINSFOLK INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-01-2024 19:10:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Samiya Engineering Works | 21-01-2024 23:57:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sikandar kumar | 21-01-2024 10:40:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 22-01-2024 10:46:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Samiya Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127182 Service Contract for Painting of Steel structures at CHP StageI | 10982985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127182 Service Contract for Painting of Steel structures at CHP StageI | 11538780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KINSFOLK INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127182 Service Contract for Painting of Steel structures at CHP StageI | 12686616.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200127182 Service Contract for Painting of Steel structures at CHP StageI NTPC TANDA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10982985.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for mechanical maintenance of chp barauni stagei ii
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200135483 painting of steel structures and equipment in chp areas of ntpc
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200135035 job contract for maintenance of fire system for chp stagei ii
Read more
Renovation of conveyor support structures at stagei chp sgtpp
Renovation of conveyor support structures at stagei chp sgtpp
Read moreof your Industry type