Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Porous Prilled Ammonium Nitrate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHADHAN AGRITECH LIMITED
Contract Value
650189540
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vipin Shivcharan Gajbhiye
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADHAN AGRITECH LIMITED | Make : Prilled Ammonium Nitrate Model : Prilled Ammonium Nitrate Title : OPTIMEX PLUS | 26-01-2024 10:20:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADHAN AGRITECH LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Porous Prilled Ammonium Nitrate | 757053440.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIMEX PLUS | Prilled Ammonium Nitrate | Prilled Ammonium Nitrate | 13442000 | ₹ 650189540.000 |