Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammonium Chloride,Ammonium Bisulfite,Ammonium Nitrate,Ammonium Oxalate,Ammonium Carbonate,Ammonium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS
Contract Value
277171
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Avtar Changotra
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Sherman Agencies | - | 21-02-2024 16:11:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT CORP | - | 21-02-2024 14:05:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 26-02-2024 14:55:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ramesh Traders Company | - | 20-02-2024 16:56:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Chloride,Ammonium bisulfite,Ammonium nitrate,Ammonium oxalate,Ammonium carbonate,Ammonium | 277171.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ramesh Traders Company | Item Categories : Ammonium Chloride,Ammonium bisulfite,Ammonium nitrate,Ammonium oxalate,Ammonium carbonate,Ammonium | 398185.98 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT CORP | Item Categories : Ammonium Chloride,Ammonium bisulfite,Ammonium nitrate,Ammonium oxalate,Ammonium carbonate,Ammonium | 420500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Sherman Agencies | Item Categories : Ammonium Chloride,Ammonium bisulfite,Ammonium nitrate,Ammonium oxalate,Ammonium carbonate,Ammonium | 440000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammonium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 281.000 |
| Ammonium bisulfite | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Ammonium nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 409.000 |
| Ammonium oxalate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 437.000 |
| Ammonium carbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 377.000 |
| Ammonium bicarbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 291.000 |
| Ammonium thiocyanate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Ammonium acetate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 385.000 |
| Ammonium sulfide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 435.000 |
| Aluminium sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 235.000 |
| Aluminium chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 261.000 |
| Aluminium potassium sulfate dodecahydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 201.000 |
| Antimony trichloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2116.000 |
| Ammonium heptamolybdate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5980.000 |
| Ammonium metavanadate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5980.000 |
| Ascorbic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2576.000 |
| Acetophenone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 804.000 |
| Acetylacetone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1656.000 |
| Acetaldehyde | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 716.000 |
| Acetylchloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |