Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Trunk,Inverter,Water Pipe,Fly Catcher Machine,Spiral Biinding Machine,Pad Locks,File Cover,Wr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5420420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALL ME SERVICES | - | 05-10-2024 12:13:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-10-2024 10:36:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2024 17:32:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s LOHIA UDYOG | - | 10-10-2024 18:35:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | - | 04-10-2024 13:30:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : STEEL TRUNK,INVERTER,WATER PIPE,FLY CATCHER MACHINE,Spiral Biinding Machine,PAD LOCKS,FILE COVER,WR | 175650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALL ME SERVICES | Item Categories : STEEL TRUNK,INVERTER,WATER PIPE,FLY CATCHER MACHINE,Spiral Biinding Machine,PAD LOCKS,FILE COVER,WR | 193650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL TRUNK,INVERTER,WATER PIPE,FLY CATCHER MACHINE,Spiral Biinding Machine,PAD LOCKS,FILE COVER,WR | 215680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL TRUNK,INVERTER,WATER PIPE,FLY CATCHER MACHINE,Spiral Biinding Machine,PAD LOCKS,FILE COVER,WR | 245200.00 | L4 |