Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Special Repairs To Buildings At Kattabomman, Tirunelveli 🏭 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Special Repairs Of Buildings From P 47 To P 50 And P 54 At Kattabomman, Vijayanarayanam, Tirunelveli. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 74,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Carrying Out Such Specialized Repair Works. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Special Repairs, Buildings, Kattabomman, Tirunelveli, Ge Tirunelveli, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8361 Special Repairs To Building No.P 47 To P 50 And P 54 At Kattabomman Under Ge Tirunelveli
|
| Description |
Special Repairs To Building No.P 47 To P 50 And P 54 At Kattabomman Under Ge Tirunelveli
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_651172_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/TVL/8361/E8 of 2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 74000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vijayanarayanam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728921 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Read moreSpecial repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Special repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a. .
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment from km 0.00 to 10.00 of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment from km 0.00 to 10.00 of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read more8305 special repairs to married accomodation building no.p-238 and p-239 at kattabomman under ge tirunelveli
Special repairs to married accomodation building no.p-238 and p-239 at kattabomman under ge tirunelveli
Read more8439 special repairs to married accomodation p-221 at kattabomman under ge tirunelveli
Special repairs to married accomodation p-221 at kattabomman under ge tirunelveli
Read more8372 special repairs to building no p-117 to p-122 at kattabomman under ge tirunelveli
Special repairs to building no p-117 to p-122 at kattabomman under ge tirunelveli
Read more8438 special repairs to married accomodation p 108 and p 111 at kattabomman under ge tirunelveli
Special repairs to married accomodation p 108 and p 111 at kattabomman under ge tirunelveli
Read moreof your Industry type