Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Pipeline Laying And Hookup Of Micro Tunnelling Section Of Ns
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4177265
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 20:14
End Date
Expired 07/12/2023

Expired 1005 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

B. K. GOGOI

Contract Value

10456711.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Indranil Neog
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B. K. GOGOI 06-12-2023 19:25:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 SINGH & COMPANY 07-12-2023 10:23:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 TRIJE ENGINEERS 06-12-2023 21:40:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B. K. GOGOI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out pipeline laying and Hookup of Micro tunnelling section of NS 10704511.60 L1
2 TRIJE ENGINEERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out pipeline laying and Hookup of Micro tunnelling section of NS 10940511.60 L2
3 SINGH & COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out pipeline laying and Hookup of Micro tunnelling section of NS 11593264.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out pipeline laying and Hookup of Micro tunnelling section of NSPL at Champabati RaidakII and Stople operation at one location Champabati River Kokrajhar end Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10456711.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise