Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Samsung,Lg,Onida,Hitachi,Lg,Samsung,Lloyd,Godrej,Hundai,Samsung,Lg,Bluestar
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4480451
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 19:06
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COOL STAR

Contract Value

348200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Javadhi Srinuvas
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Silk Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COASTAL SALES & SERVICE - 02-02-2024 19:05:32 MSE Qualified
2 COOL STAR - 02-02-2024 23:11:55 N/A Qualified
3 EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS - 03-02-2024 13:42:55 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COOL STAR Item Categories : SAMSUNG,LG,ONIDA,HITACHI,LG,SAMSUNG,LLOYD,GODREJ,HUNDAI,SAMSUNG,LG,BLUESTAR 348200.00 L1
2 COASTAL SALES & SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SAMSUNG,LG,ONIDA,HITACHI,LG,SAMSUNG,LLOYD,GODREJ,HUNDAI,SAMSUNG,LG,BLUESTAR 433532.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAMSUNG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3900.000
LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3900.000
ONIDA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3900.000
HITACHI NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 114400.000
LG NA BOQ Item 27 ₹ 118800.000
SAMSUNG NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 35200.000
LLOYD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4400.000
GODREJ NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9800.000
HUNDAI NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 14700.000
SAMSUNG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4900.000
LG NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 14700.000
BLUESTAR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 19600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise