Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Proposed Rcc Bridge In Replacement Of The Existing Dilapidated Bridge Over Rangium Khal
|
| Description |
Construction Of Proposed Rcc Bridge In Replacement Of The Existing Dilapidated Bridge Over Rangium Khal At 31st Km Of Gopiballavpur Nayagram Road (Sh 9) In The District Of West Midnapur (Now Jhargram). Project Id Pd242518206 S000. &Amp#X0d
2nd Call.&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBPWD_751025_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPWD/RDS/NIT-03/24-25/SE/SWHC |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JHARGRAM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1659877 |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreConstruction of proposed rcc bridge in replacement of the existing dilapidated bridge over rangium khal
Construction of proposed rcc bridge in replacement of the existing dilapidated bridge over rangium khal at 31st km of gopiballavpur-nayagram road (sh-9) in the district of west midnapur (now jhargram). project id pd242518206s000
Read moreConstruction of proposed high level bridge in replacement of existing damaged bridge over champa khal at 2.14 km of dhadika-kalyanchak road
Construction of proposed high level bridge in replacement of existing damaged bridge over champa khal at 2.14 km of dhadika-kalyanchak road under midnapore highway division in the district of paschim medinipur. project id pd242525892s000
Read moreReplacement of old dilapidated and over aged rcc tank by rcc over head tank at purulia in adra division of s.e.railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of wooden bridge over jafuly khal at betberia
Repair of wooden bridge over jafuly khal at betberia
Read moreRepair of wooden bridge over jafuly khal at betberia
Repair of wooden bridge over jafuly khal at betberia
Read moreConstruction of 03 (three) no. rcc bridges at villages kazichak, hatisal, ramnagar over topa khal, 04 (four) no. rcc bridges at jodupur, paramanandapur, uttar jianda, chapda over topa drainage cut khal, 01 (one) no. rcc bridge at md. murad over dewan
Construction of 03 (three) no. rcc bridges at villages kazichak, hatisal, ramnagar over topa khal, 04 (four) no. rcc bridges at jodupur, paramanandapur, uttar jianda, chapda over topa drainage cut khal, 01 (one) no. rcc bridge at md. murad over dewan
Read moreReplacement of bridge bearing of astabal rcc bridge for retrofitting of the bridge
Replacement of bridge bearing of astabal rcc bridge for retrofitting of the bridge
Read moreConstruction of rcc culvert at prasastha colony over saraswati khal
Construction of rcc culvert at prasastha colony over saraswati khal
Read moreof your Industry type