Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Overhauling Of Engine Assy Of Als Ba No 17 D 203431 Y Piston Set,Piston Ring Set,Fly Wheel H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 25-08-2023 00:23:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MALHOTRA TRADERS, | - | 25-08-2023 23:45:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 13:25:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assy of ALS BA No 17D 203431Y Piston Set,Piston Ring Set,Fly Wheel H | 69148.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALHOTRA TRADERS,( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assy of ALS BA No 17D 203431Y Piston Set,Piston Ring Set,Fly Wheel H | 72800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assy of ALS BA No 17D 203431Y Piston Set,Piston Ring Set,Fly Wheel H | 73314.00 | L3 |