Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drill Twist Hss Ps Jobber 0.9 Mm,Solid Carbide Drill 1.9 Mm,Endmill Long Solid Carbide 3 Mm,Endmill
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4506114
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 16:35
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A & T TOOLS & TECHNOLOGY Make : WALTER Model : A1211-0.9 Title : HSS DRILL 0.9 MM WALTER CODE- A1211-0.9 02-02-2024 12:26:49 N/A Evaluated
2 ADDISON & CO. LIMITED Make : ADDISON Model : DRILL TWIST HSS PS JOBBER 0.9 MM Title : M2 DRILL TWIST HSS PS JOBBER 0.9 MM 09-02-2024 10:33:13 N/A Evaluated
3 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL SIZE 1.9MM BILTZ MAKE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL SIZE 1.9MM BILTZ MAKE 07-02-2024 13:38:55 MSE Evaluated
4 BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : INDIAN TOOL Model : JOBBER AS PER DESCRIPTION Title : JOBBER AS PER DESCRIPTION 08-02-2024 15:55:21 MSE Evaluated
5 EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 462.1-1900-112A0-XM X2BM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL SIZE 1.9MM (462.1-1900-112A0-XM X2BM) 07-02-2024 17:01:36 N/A Evaluated
6 HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED Make : HITTCO Model : HSS TWIST DRILL Title : HITTCO HSS PARALLEL SHANK JOBBER DRILLS DIA 0.90MM 09-02-2024 09:43:13 MSE Evaluated
7 INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS Make : Forbes india ltd, Brand Totem Model : Solid Carbide Drill Dia:1.9mm Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia: 1.9mm, flute length: 22mm, OAL46MM 08-02-2024 21:04:49 N/A Evaluated
8 M/S A K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SC 1.9 Title : SC 1.9 08-02-2024 23:30:28 N/A Evaluated
9 MEU ENGINEERING Make : MEU Model : AS PER CUSTOMER REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 1.9 MM 31-01-2024 17:20:29 MSE Evaluated
10 PIONEER TRADING COMPANY Make : Reich Tools Model : Reich SC1.9 Drill Title : Solid Carbide 1.9 mm drill 08-02-2024 00:01:50 N/A Evaluated
11 SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHIVMAC Model : SCD1.9X18X50X3ALTIN Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 1.90MM X 18 MM FL X 50MM OAL X 3 MM SHANK ALTIN COATED 28-01-2024 18:04:25 N/A Evaluated
12 SINGAPORE PRECISION ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS DEALERS Make : YG-1 Model : HSS Parallel shank drill 0.9mm Title : YG 1 D1105009 31-01-2024 12:02:37 N/A Evaluated
13 UNIQUE TOOLS CO. Make : RESELLER Model : DRILL TWIST HSS PS JOBBER Title : DRILL TWIST HSS PS JOBBER 20-01-2024 19:48:41 MSE Evaluated
14 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : Solid Carbide Drill 1.9 Mm 07-02-2024 17:57:53 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise