Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Endmill Long Solid Carbide 14 Mm,Endmill Solid Carbide 7 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G TOOLING SOLUTION | Make : MITSUBISHI Model : ENDMILL LONG SOLID CARBIDE 14 MM ( Q3 ) Title : ENDMILL LONG SOLID CARBIDE 14 MM ( Q3) | 04-03-2024 17:24:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : END MILL LONG SERIES SOLID CARBIDE ,DIA (H10):14.0 Title : END MILL LONG SERIES SOLID CARBIDE, DIA (H10) : 14.0MM, SHANK DIA (H6) : 14MM, CEL: 50-57MM, OAL: 104-125MM, T | 04-03-2024 14:11:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE LONG END MILL DIA 14MM | 04-03-2024 16:38:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS | Make : ISCAR INDIA Model : SOLID CARBIDE SLOT MILL DIA 3.6MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE SLOT MILL DIA 3.6MM | 04-03-2024 17:58:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S ISS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : widia Model : GP SC End Mills DIA 7MM, SHANK: 8, FL: 20, OAL:63M Title : GP SC End Mills DIA 7MM, SHANK: 8, FL: 20, OAL: 63MM | 04-03-2024 16:53:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : Endmill Long Solid Carbide 14 Mm Title : Endmill Long Solid Carbide 14 Mm | 29-02-2024 14:18:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : ENDMILL LONG SOLID CARBIDE 14 MM | 04-03-2024 11:49:18 | MSE | Evaluated |