Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Proof Cable Unarm 3 C X 1.5 Mm2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5175127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Thermo Cabs
Contract Value
525000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudarshan Kumar Barnwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 3C X 1.5MM2 UNARM HEAT PROOF CABLE-UNI-5127 Title : 3C X 1.5MM2 UNARM HEAT PROOF CABLE-UNI-5127 | 29-07-2024 10:32:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 3C X 1.5MM2 SILICONE RUBBER INSULATED CABLE Title : 3C X 1.5MM2 SILICONE RUBBER INSULATED CABLE | 29-07-2024 12:04:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS | Make : lapp Model : heatcablelapp Title : heatcablelapp | 28-07-2024 20:15:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : HEAT PROOF CABLE SILICON FIBER GLASS BRAIDED UNARM 3CX1.5 SQMM | 29-07-2024 11:09:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : EPR HEAT PROOF COPPER CABLE 3CX1.5 SQMM BOKARO Title : EPR HEAT PROOF COPPER CABLE 3CX1.5 SQMM BOKARO | 29-07-2024 10:33:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : HEAT PROOF CABLE Title : HEAT PROOF CABLE | 27-07-2024 17:25:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : Prestige Model : Prestige-1.1 KV 3Cx1.5 mm2 Heat Proof Unarm. Cable Title : 1.1 KV 3Cx1.5 mm2 Heat Proof Unarmoured Cable | 29-07-2024 12:52:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC16SIL Title : Silicone Rubber Glass Fiber Multi Strand Copper Cable 6 Sq. Mm | 29-07-2024 12:59:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables ltd Model : Thermocables Ltd Title : SILICON RUBBER | 29-07-2024 11:50:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Thermo Cabs | Make : TCR Model : TCR/720/2024 Title : HEAT PROOF CABLE 3C X 1.5SQ. MM | 20-07-2024 18:20:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Cabs(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 444915.25 | L1 |
| 2 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 798000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 854237.29 | L3 |
| 4 | THERMO CABLES LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 930169.49 | L4 |
| 5 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 973000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 1029000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 1036000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 1155000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 1351000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT PROOF CABLE UNARM 3C X 1.5MM2 | 2568644.07 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAT PROOF CABLE 3C X 1.5SQ. MM | TCR | TCR/720/2024 | 7000 | ₹ 525000.000 |