Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Mm Iron Clamp,175 Mm Iron Clamp,150mm End Cap,200 Mm Pvc Top Cap,175 Mm Pvc Top Cap,200x150 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Minor Irrigation Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 03:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S YAQUB ALI CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
217776
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Department:
Minor Irrigation Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJ KUMAR AND SONS | - | 16-01-2024 17:46:21 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S YAQUB ALI CONTRACTOR | - | 16-01-2024 17:27:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-01-2024 13:41:36 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YAQUB ALI CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 200 mm Iron Clamp,175 mm Iron Clamp,150mm End Cap,200 mm Pvc Top Cap,175 mm Pvc Top Cap,200x150 mm | 217776.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 mm Iron Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| 175 mm Iron Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 16576.000 |
| 150mm End Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 40040.000 |
| 200 mm Pvc Top Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| 175 mm Pvc Top Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 23680.000 |
| 200x150 mm Reducer PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 42900.000 |
| 175x150 mm Reducer PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 49280.000 |