Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
175 Mm Pvc Top Cap,Pvc Reducer 175x150 Mm,End Cap 150 Mm,175 Mm Ms Iron Clamp,200 X150mm Pvc Reducer
Description
Organisation Minor Irrigation Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4417869
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 23:41
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MISHRA BORING WORKS

Contract Value

126670

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Balveer Singh
Department: Minor Irrigation Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANWAR MACHINERY STORE - 14-01-2024 16:14:41 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S MISHRA BORING WORKS - 14-01-2024 18:45:25 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S MISHRA MACHINERY CO. - 14-01-2024 18:35:10 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S RAJ VARDHAN (HUF) - 16-01-2024 09:52:58 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MISHRA BORING WORKS Item Categories : 175 MM PVC Top Cap,PVC Reducer 175x150 MM,END Cap 150 MM,175 MM MS IRON CLAMP,200X150mm PVC REDUCER 126670.00 L1
2 ANWAR MACHINERY STORE Item Categories : 175 MM PVC Top Cap,PVC Reducer 175x150 MM,END Cap 150 MM,175 MM MS IRON CLAMP,200X150mm PVC REDUCER 141500.00 L2
3 M/S RAJ VARDHAN (HUF) Item Categories : 175 MM PVC Top Cap,PVC Reducer 175x150 MM,END Cap 150 MM,175 MM MS IRON CLAMP,200X150mm PVC REDUCER 170640.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
175 MM PVC Top Cap NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 28600.000
PVC Reducer 175x150 MM NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 50000.000
END Cap 150 MM NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 18000.000
175 MM MS IRON CLAMP NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 28800.000
200X150mm PVC REDUCER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1270.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise