Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Lcv Truck; 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 11-01-2024 17:29:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AURUM TRANS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-01-2024 15:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AZAZ AHMED | 11-01-2024 10:00:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BALAJI LOGISTICS CDG | 04-01-2024 18:02:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT | 08-01-2024 13:43:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Binod kumar Karnani | 08-01-2024 10:34:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE | 11-01-2024 10:39:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | DELUX LOGISTICS | 11-01-2024 19:56:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NORTH INDIA ROADWAYS | 02-01-2024 10:41:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRASANNA ENTERPRISES | 03-01-2024 15:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RANAJAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-01-2024 16:48:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RLJ BUSINESS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-01-2024 10:42:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | 11-01-2024 18:12:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHREE VIDYA VEER ENTERPRISES | 10-01-2024 20:51:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHREE VIJAY TRAVELS | 10-01-2024 17:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 11-01-2024 11:25:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 34000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AURUM TRANS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 35000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASANNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 40000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE VIJAY TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 43434.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE VIDYA VEER ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 46000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 46000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 48666.00 | L6 |
| 8 | RLJ BUSINESS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 51501.00 | L7 |
| 9 | DELUX LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 59000.00 | L8 |
| 10 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 62600.00 | L9 |
| 11 | NORTH INDIA ROADWAYS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 65000.00 | L10 |
| 12 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 67800.00 | L11 |
| 13 | RANAJAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 68000.00 | L12 |
| 14 | AZAZ AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 69000.00 | L13 |
| 15 | BALAJI LOGISTICS CDG( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 78000.00 | L14 |
| 16 | Binod kumar Karnani( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 9 | 78400.00 | L15 |