Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Manning Of Enquiry Office At Dhanbad Station And H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4559176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WEBTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMTED J V
64725179.82
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHAMAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-02-2024 22:37:09 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ajeet Kumar Upadhyay | 21-02-2024 06:19:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 19-02-2024 10:15:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 20-02-2024 14:21:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 20-02-2024 23:46:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ASHU POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-02-2024 12:03:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-02-2024 15:53:34 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 19-02-2024 19:51:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | COMPASS VISION SERVICES | 21-02-2024 13:40:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-02-2024 10:14:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 16:01:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | KARTIKEYA SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-02-2024 11:12:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 11:08:16 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS | 20-02-2024 20:21:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 17:33:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S DEEP TRADERS | 21-02-2024 14:09:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S RANA SECURITY | 17-02-2024 15:27:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/S UNIQUE SECURITY SERVICES | 20-02-2024 18:38:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 16:59:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | NKB ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 22:12:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 17:25:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | ORIBELLA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 18:34:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 20-02-2024 10:11:47 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 19-02-2024 11:34:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 21-02-2024 11:20:15 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | RIGHT RESOURCE SOLUTION | 19-02-2024 19:52:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 10-02-2024 17:00:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 09-02-2024 14:20:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 19-02-2024 11:11:47 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES | 14-02-2024 12:20:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 11:01:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 13:33:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | 01-02-2024 15:52:05 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | SHREE GOVIND ENTREPRENEUR | 19-02-2024 16:17:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | SHWETA ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2024 09:01:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SHWETA SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 10:40:25 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 37 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 19-02-2024 12:17:56 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 19-02-2024 11:02:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 22:55:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 20:29:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 31-01-2024 21:38:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-02-2024 14:09:53 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 19-02-2024 12:22:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 14:01:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 12:25:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2024 13:00:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | WEBTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMTED J V | 21-02-2024 14:19:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WEBTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMTED J V | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Manning of enquiry office at Dhanbad station and h | 64725179.82 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Manning of enquiry office at Dhanbad station and handling of Twitter Cell Rail Madad portal in Commercial control Dhanbad over Dhanbad division for 1096 days; Skilled; Clerk | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 14248 | ₹ 15669340.230 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Manning of enquiry offices at other 17 stations over Dhanbad division for 1096 days; Skilled; Clerk | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 51512 | ₹ 49055839.590 |
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - man-days based - manning of face to face to enquiry manual announci
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - manning and upkeeping of 03 nos trd depots station
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - manning and operation of water supply installation
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - manning and operation of electric supply installat
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - manning and operation of electric supply installat
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - manning and operation of water supply installation
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - manning and operation of water supply installation
Read more
of your Industry type