Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Old Capped Lined Pits Monitoring Well
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.CHITRARASU
Contract Value
824230
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Patri Prathima
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.CHITRARASU | 17-07-2023 13:25:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kalyan & Co | 17-07-2023 06:20:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K.Madhulingam | 17-07-2023 14:11:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V.M.MANI | 14-07-2023 09:13:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.CHITRARASU( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF OLD CAPPED LINED PITS MONITORING WELL | 824230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V.M.MANI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF OLD CAPPED LINED PITS MONITORING WELL | 929720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K.Madhulingam( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF OLD CAPPED LINED PITS MONITORING WELL | 1050000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kalyan & Co | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF OLD CAPPED LINED PITS MONITORING WELL | 1099500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF OLD CAPPED LINED PITS MONITORING WELL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 824230.000 |