Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Retractable Swing Ladder Twlg,Supply And Installation Of Retractable Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNIKA
1626453
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOVER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 11:56:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M K ROY & BROS PROJECTS LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 12:10:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNIKA | - | 16-08-2024 10:46:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNIKA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Retractable Swing Ladder TWLG,Supply and installation of Retractable Swi | 1626453.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DOVER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Retractable Swing Ladder TWLG,Supply and installation of Retractable Swi | 2280770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M K ROY & BROS PROJECTS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and installation of Retractable Swing Ladder TWLG,Supply and installation of Retractable Swi | 3062100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and installation of Retractable Swing Ladder TWLG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1083240.000 |
| Supply and installation of Retractable Swing Ladder Calibration Tower | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 108324.000 |
| Supply and installation of Retractable Swing Ladder ethanol Point | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 216648.000 |
| Supply and installation of Retractable Swing Ladder Sealing Tower | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 216648.000 |
| Testing and comm of Retractable Swing Ladder at TLFG | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1593.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreof your Industry type