Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2.5 Mm Cable,4 Mm Cable,6mmcable,10mmcable,10 Mm Cable,Bad Switch,Mcb63,Mcb32,1.5 M Pvc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
172220
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Irshad Ali
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 17:55:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 17:46:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VASHISHTH READYMADE & ELECTRONICES | - | 12-03-2024 17:35:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 2.5 mm cable,4 mm cable,6mmcable,10mmcable,10 mm cable,bad switch,mcb63,mcb32,1.5 m pvc | 172220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2.5 mm cable,4 mm cable,6mmcable,10mmcable,10 mm cable,bad switch,mcb63,mcb32,1.5 m pvc | 172235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VASHISHTH READYMADE & ELECTRONICES | Item Categories : 2.5 mm cable,4 mm cable,6mmcable,10mmcable,10 mm cable,bad switch,mcb63,mcb32,1.5 m pvc | 172250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 mm cable | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| 4 mm cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| 6mmcable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| 10mmcable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| 10 mm cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21500.000 |
| bad switch | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| mcb63 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| mcb32 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| 1.5 m pvc | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |