Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desk Cum Bench 2 Seater Sm3: Std,Godrej: Interio Apo Genii 2 Seater Sm3: Std
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELEGANCE
Contract Value
1112690
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gundu Padma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : Godrej Title : DESK CUM BENCH 2SEATER | 07-01-2024 11:27:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANTHIYA AND CO PVT.LTD. | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : DESK CUM BENCH 2 SEATER STD GENII GODREJ SM2 Title : DESK CUM BENCH 2 SEATER STD GENII GODREJ SM2 | 06-01-2024 17:07:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELEGANCE | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : DESK CUM BENCH 2SEATER SM2 Title : DESK CUM BENCH 2SEATER SM2 | 06-01-2024 16:47:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KAYCEE AND SONS | Make : KAYCEE Model : Kaycee Title : Kaycee Desk | 13-01-2024 16:34:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJASTHAN CENTRAL STORES PVT LTD | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : DESK CUM BENCH,2 SEATER,STD,GENII SM2 Title : DESK CUM BENCH, 2 SEATER, STD, GENII SM2 | 06-01-2024 17:38:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANCE | Item Categories : DESK CUM BENCH 2SEATER SM3: STD,GODREJ: INTERIO APO GENII 2SEATER SM3: STD | 1112690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJASTHAN CENTRAL STORES PVT LTD | Item Categories : DESK CUM BENCH 2SEATER SM3: STD,GODREJ: INTERIO APO GENII 2SEATER SM3: STD | 1134880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANTHIYA AND CO PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : DESK CUM BENCH 2SEATER SM3: STD,GODREJ: INTERIO APO GENII 2SEATER SM3: STD | 1146000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESK CUM BENCH 2SEATER SM2 | GODREJ INTERIO | DESK CUM BENCH 2SEATER SM2 | 80 | ₹ 673440.000 |
| INTERIO APO GENII 2SEATER SM3 | GODREJ INTERIO | INTERIO APO GENII 2SEATER SM3 | 50 | ₹ 439250.000 |