Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 31 33; Deluxe (Dlx); 200,Bus Hiring Service Short T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ENTERPRISE | 18-09-2023 19:08:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AZAZ AHMED | 11-09-2023 18:38:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Binod kumar Karnani | 18-09-2023 18:59:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE | 11-09-2023 18:52:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAZ AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Deluxe (DLX); 200,Bus Hiring Service - Short T | 254980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Deluxe (DLX); 200,Bus Hiring Service - Short T | 255390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Binod kumar Karnani( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Deluxe (DLX); 200,Bus Hiring Service - Short T | 260000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AJAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 31-33; Deluxe (DLX); 200,Bus Hiring Service - Short T | 260400.00 | L4 |
Short-term tenders through e-procurement for eligible travels owners to procure vehicle service (swift car) on contract basis for the office work for the year 2026-27 for district ayush office, chikkaballapuara district
Short-term tenders through e-procurement for eligible travels owners to procure vehicle service (swift car) on contract basis for the office work for the year 2026-27 for district ayush office, chikkaballapuara district
Read moreBus hiring service - short term - outstation; 31-33; deluxe (dlx); 200,bus hiring service - short t
Read more
Bus hiring service - short term - outstation; 31-33; deluxe (dlx); 200,bus hiring service - short t
Read more
Bus hiring service - short term - outstation; 31-33; deluxe (dlx); 200,bus hiring service - short t
Read more
Bus hiring service - short term - outstation; 31-33; deluxe (dlx); 200,bus hiring service - short t
Read more
Bus hiring service - short term - outstation; 31-33; deluxe (dlx); 200,bus hiring service - short t
Read more
Bus hiring service - short term - local; 31-33; deluxe (dlx); 80,bus hiring service - short term -
Read more
Bus hiring service - short term - local; 31-33; deluxe (dlx); 120,bus hiring service - short term -
Read more
of your Industry type