Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Magnetic Field Meter 🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Safe Delivery Of Magnetic Field Meters. 📦 🗓️ Deadline: June 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet The Specified Technical Requirements And Provide Evidence Of Their Ability To Deliver The Equipment Safely And Efficiently. Keywords: Magnetic Field Meter, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Safe Delivery Of Magnetic Field Meter As Per The Given Technical Specifications
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5007270
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 19:45
End Date
Expired 25/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijayaragavan Madhavan
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : METRAVI Model : GM-197 Title : Magnetic Field Meter 24-06-2024 11:14:37 N/A Qualified
2 D N ENTERPRISES Make : EXTECH INSTRUMENTS Model : SDL900 Title : Magnetic Field Meter 25-06-2024 13:32:53 N/A Qualified
3 MAGTRANS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Extech Instruments Model : Extech SDL900 Title : AC/DC Magnetic Meter/Datalogger 25-06-2024 13:22:43 N/A Qualified
4 Universal Tech Enterprises Make : GM-197 Static cum Electromagnet Gauss Meter Model : GM-197 Static cum Electromagnet Gauss Meter Title : GM-197 Static cum Electromagnet Gauss Meter 25-06-2024 13:37:00 N/A Qualified
5 VEDANT ENTERPRISES Make : EXTECH INSTRUMENTS Model : SDL900 AC/DC MAGNETIC FIELD METER / DATALOGGER Title : SDL900 AC/DC MAGNETIC FIELD METER / DATALOGGER. . . AS PER ATTACHED CATALOGUE ONLY, NOTHING BEYOND. 23-06-2024 17:03:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Universal Tech Enterprises Item Categories : Supply and safe delivery of Magnetic Field Meter as per the given technical specifications 100000.00 L1
2 BRACKER INDIA Item Categories : Supply and safe delivery of Magnetic Field Meter as per the given technical specifications 132160.00 L2
3 MAGTRANS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply and safe delivery of Magnetic Field Meter as per the given technical specifications 165200.00 L3
4 D N ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supply and safe delivery of Magnetic Field Meter as per the given technical specifications 184000.00 L4
5 VEDANT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supply and safe delivery of Magnetic Field Meter as per the given technical specifications 222072.00 L5