Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services House Keeping Of Drm Office Complex Including Complete Building Inside Fl
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4035860
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 23:42
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAY KAY TRANS

Contract Value

9506545

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 53 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Arulmozhi Ulaganathan
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Southern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AARTHI DISTRIBUTORS 03-11-2023 14:46:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 CREST FACILITY MANAGEMENT 03-11-2023 14:45:04 MSE Qualified
3 g swamyayya contractor 01-11-2023 11:48:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 GESM ENVIRONMENT SERVICES 03-11-2023 12:34:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 JAY KAY TRANS 03-11-2023 12:29:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 KALA ILANGOVAN 02-11-2023 10:12:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 M. PANDIDURAI 03-11-2023 13:30:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 M/S VIKASH SINGH GAUD 24-10-2023 14:16:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 S R ENTERPRISES 03-11-2023 13:55:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
10 SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES 03-11-2023 14:38:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
11 sri angala parameshwari enterprises 02-11-2023 21:55:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAY KAY TRANS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of DRM office complex including complete building inside fl 9506545.00 L1
2 GESM ENVIRONMENT SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of DRM office complex including complete building inside fl 10408503.10 L2
3 S R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of DRM office complex including complete building inside fl 13198741.80 L3
4 KALA ILANGOVAN Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of DRM office complex including complete building inside fl 13483000.00 L4
5 M. PANDIDURAI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of DRM office complex including complete building inside fl 13587782.00 L5
6 CREST FACILITY MANAGEMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of DRM office complex including complete building inside fl 13685124.00 L6
7 SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of DRM office complex including complete building inside fl 15205550.40 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of DRM office complex including complete building inside floor area open verandah corridors Canteen buildings Dining etc Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3142564.000
Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping open area including road vacant area except garden Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2989722.000
Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping cleaning of open terrace area Deweeding of vegetation growth in open terrace Desilting of rain water drain cleaning of head rooms removal of debrises garbages over top cleaning of sheds etc Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 65901.000
Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Toilets inside divisional office complex both common toilet individual toilet for officers chambers including application of cleaning chemical cent and nophthelyne balls etc Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2144711.000
Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of Control office cleaning toilet block near RPF outpost and corridors during National holidays Saturday sundays including sweeping cleaning of toilets using tools and chemicals Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 580447.000
Custom Bid for Services - Filling Railways purified water from the existing RO plant available inside DRM office complex in 20 litre PVC bubble cane and leading to the following all section offices using trolley in ground floor and first floor and in.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 439200.000
Custom Bid for Services - Engaging Tractor of 4 unit capacity with netted arrangement as per corporation guideline for the Disposal of Decompostable Non decompostable garbages from Divisional office campus to Corporation garbages Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 144000.000