Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of 5 Mva Power Transformer Of 33/11 Kv Substation Pathra Under Edd Bansi
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 5 Mva Power Transformer Of 33/11 Kv Substation Pathra Under Edd Bansi
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MVVNL_926000_1 |
|
Reference Number |
23/EDC(S)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bansi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1687542 |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepairing of 5mva power transformer of 33/11 kv substation khairatiya under edd bansi
Repairing of 5mva power transformer of 33/11 kv substation khairatiya under edd bansi
Read moreRepairing of 5mva power transformer of 33/11 kv substation itwa tahsil under edd dumariyaganj
Repairing of 5mva power transformer of 33/11 kv substation itwa tahsil under edd dumariyaganj
Read moreWork of bifurcation of 11 kv bansi tehsil and replacement of 33 kv ct of 33/11 electrical substation bansi tehsil under bp 2024-25 under edd bansi
Work of bifurcation of 11 kv bansi tehsil and replacement of 33 kv ct of 33/11 electrical substation bansi tehsil under bp 2024-25 under edd bansi
Read moreMaintenance of 33/11 kv 05 mva power transformer installation at 33/11 kv substation edsd-bhagwant nagar under edd-purwa, unnao
Maintenance of 33/11 kv 05 mva power transformer installation at 33/11 kv substation edsd-bhagwant nagar under edd-purwa, unnao
Read moreReplacement of damaged packing and repairing of oil leckage in 33by11 kv substation usnidha 8mva shahjahanpur 5mva methepur 5mva and bhujiya 5mva for 04 nos various power transformer under edd iii mainpuri
Replacement of damaged packing and repairing of oil leckage in 33by11 kv substation usnidha 8mva shahjahanpur 5mva methepur 5mva and bhujiya 5mva for 04 nos various power transformer under edd iii mainpuri
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv gulwa gauri substation under edd-2
Construction of 33/11 kv gulwa gauri substation under edd-2 azamgarh
Read morePreventive maintenance on power transformer on 33/11 kv substation jirikpur and tarawan under edd-3 azamgarh
Preventive maintenance on power transformer on 33/11 kv substation jirikpur and tarawan under edd-3 azamgarh
Read moreof your Industry type