Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Investigation For Various Wks At Jourian, Rakhmuthi And Pallanwala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5528852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 24, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 657 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : 1 Title : Soil investigation for various wks at Jourian, Rakhmuthi and Pallanwala | 14-11-2024 10:17:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION AND CONSULTANCY Model : GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION & CONSULTANCY Title : Soil Investigation for various wks at Akhnoor, Rakhmuthi, Pallanwal | 14-11-2024 10:52:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KGSPL Model : KGSPL Title : Soil investigation for various wks at Jourian, Rakhmuthi and Pallanwala | 11-11-2024 16:39:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | Make : Soil Investigation Model : Soil Investigation Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 02 X IGLOO OF 100 MT FOR UNGD 1.1 AMN INCL ALLIED INFRA AT | 13-11-2024 14:09:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL SOIL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORIES | Make : AIMIL Model : 2024 Title : Soil Investigation for various wks at Akhnoor, Rakhmuthi, Pallanwal | 13-11-2024 18:58:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Soil investigation for various wks at Jourian, Rakhmuthi and Pallanwala | 235415.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Soil investigation for various wks at Jourian, Rakhmuthi and Pallanwala | 349044.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Soil investigation for various wks at Jourian, Rakhmuthi and Pallanwala | 360000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL SOIL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soil investigation for various wks at Jourian, Rakhmuthi and Pallanwala | 374000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Soil investigation for various wks at Jourian, Rakhmuthi and Pallanwala | 709800.00 | L5 |
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Construction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Read moreof your Industry type