Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Amc 01 Year Of Local Area Network With Resident Engineer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3726393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL COMPUTERS AND SERVICES | 04-08-2023 14:10:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER MAINTANANCE HOUSE | 04-08-2023 15:17:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DAZZLE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 30-07-2023 20:53:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OASYS INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2023 19:09:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED | 04-08-2023 15:14:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL COMPUTERS AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC 01 YEAR OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK WITH RESIDENT ENGINEER | 274999.99 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTER MAINTANANCE HOUSE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC 01 YEAR OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK WITH RESIDENT ENGINEER | 281562.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAZZLE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC 01 YEAR OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK WITH RESIDENT ENGINEER | 282020.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OASYS INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC 01 YEAR OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK WITH RESIDENT ENGINEER | 472000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE AMC 01 YEAR OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK WITH RESIDENT ENGINEER | 696200.00 | L5 |