Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Insl Mat, 3.3 Kv Grade, 2 M Long Pr 4203076616(008),Synthetic Insulating Mat 11 Kv Grade Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5478181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JYOTI UNITED
Contract Value
123500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : VARDHMAN ELECTRICAL INSULATION Model : 3.3KV GRADE, IS:15652/2006 Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 16-10-2024 20:04:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : NRI Model : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 09-10-2024 14:48:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | Make : N/A Model : INSULATING MAT Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 17-10-2024 12:41:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : INDUSTRIAL RUBBER MAT Title : Industrial Rubber Mat With 20 MM Thickness | 15-10-2024 16:43:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTIMAT Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 16-10-2024 17:04:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JYOTI UNITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTIHOSE Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 16-10-2024 17:17:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. RASHMI SALES | Make : JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG(INDIA)LIMITED Model : IS:15652/2006 CLASS-A Title : M8281901018 INSLTNG MATS: THK-2.0 MM, CL-A | 08-10-2024 13:51:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER YOUR BID Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 17-10-2024 12:40:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : JYOTI Model : CLASS A ELECTRICAL MAT 3.3 KV WITH 2 MM THICKNESS Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 14-10-2024 19:15:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : SIDDHARTH Model : INS-MAT-2MM Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 17-10-2024 08:55:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VARDHMAN HOSES PVT LTD | Make : Vardhman Model : IS 15652 Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | 17-10-2024 12:04:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008),SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ | 104067.80 | Disqualified |
| 2 | JYOTI UNITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008),SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ | 104661.02 | L1 |
| 3 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008),SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ | 151483.05 | L2 |
| 4 | PAWAN GROUP | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008),SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ | 153389.83 | L3 |
| 5 | M/S. RASHMI SALES | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008),SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ | 155796.64 | L4 |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008),SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ | 173177.97 | L5 |
| 7 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008),SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ | 204237.29 | L6 |
| 8 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008),SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ | 217669.49 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG PR 4203076616(008) | JYOTI | JYOTIHOSE | 150 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE PR_ 4203076616(008) | JYOTI | JYOTIMAT | 50 | ₹ 21500.000 |