Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Insulating Mat, Rubber, 3.3 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3818127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JYOTI UNITED
74000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA ENTERPRISES | Make : Vardhaman Model : ISN-2 Title : Insulating Mat | 20-08-2023 05:30:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : NRI Model : ELECTRICAL GRADE RUBBER MAT,ISI MARKED ERDA & CPRI Title : ELECTRICAL GRADE RUBBER MAT, ISI MARKED ERDA & CPRI | 19-08-2023 15:12:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : RUBBER MAT AND SHEET Title : RUBBER MAT AND SHEET ALL SIZES | 21-08-2023 13:51:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTI UNITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI722 Title : INSULATING RUBBER MAT 1X2MX2MM THK | 19-08-2023 15:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS | Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : CARBON BRUSH | 12-08-2023 14:14:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NR-FLEX Model : NRI Title : 2mm Insulation Mat | 19-08-2023 17:05:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | Make : PARVEEN Model : Neoprene rubber sheet Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET | 13-08-2023 22:12:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS | Make : KUBERA Model : KUBERA Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV | 21-08-2023 13:36:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANY | Make : TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH CO. Model : TECHNO CARBON - 208001 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV SIZE: WD 1 X LG 2 M X THK 2 MM, STANDARD: IS 15652/2006 | 16-08-2023 18:25:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTI UNITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV | 62711.86 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV | 66101.70 | L2 |
| 3 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV | 87288.14 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV | 92400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV | 97200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV | 115059.32 | L6 |
| 7 | SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 3.3KV | 170000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSULATING RUBBER MAT 1X2MX2MM THK | JYOTI | JYOTI722 | 200 | ₹ 74000.000 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreNro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Nro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Read moreof your Industry type