Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Synthetic Insulation Mat 🔋 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Synthetic Insulation Mat, 3.3 Kv Grade, 2 Meters In Length. 🧯 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Synthetic Insulation Mat, 3.3 Kv, 2 M, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, High Voltage Insulation
Particulars Details
Title
Synthetic Insl Mat, 3.3 Kv Grade, 2 M Long 4203073529
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4860388
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 861 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KESHAV POLYMER INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

18800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. Make : MAKE: NRI Model : 3.3KV SIZE: 2M (LONG) X 1M (WIDE) X 2MM (THICK) Title : INSULATING RUBBER MAT 22-04-2024 13:14:40 N/A Disqualified
2 g k enterprises Make : Brand documents enclosed Model : Model Catalogue Enclosed Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MATS/ELECTRICAL RUBBER GLOVES 23-04-2024 15:16:13 N/A Qualified
3 J P PROJECT AND SERVICES Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 17-04-2024 17:19:20 MSE Qualified
4 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTILAYING67 Title : LAYING AND PASTING OF INSULATING MAT 2MM 22-04-2024 18:14:48 MSE Qualified
5 KESHAV POLYMER INDUSTRIES Make : GLOBAL Model : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 420307352 Title : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 420307352 23-04-2024 15:18:30 MSE Qualified
6 OM ENTERPRISE Make : AS PER YOUR BID Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT, 3.3KV GRADE 23-04-2024 16:42:41 N/A Qualified
7 PAL ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 17KV (Q3 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 17KV (Q3 20-04-2024 21:40:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KESHAV POLYMER INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 4203073529 15932.20 L1
2 g k enterprises Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 4203073529 29639.83 L2
3 OM ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 4203073529 29724.58 L3
4 PAL ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 4203073529 30614.41 L4
5 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 4203073529 52500.00 L5
6 J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 4203073529 59037.80 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SYNTHETIC INSL MAT, 3.3KV GRADE, 2M LONG 420307352 25 ₹ 18800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise