Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Tank 10000 Ltr,Water Tank 10000 Ltr 1,Water Tank 10000 Ltr 2,Delivery Charges,Installation Ch
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3757096
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 22:49
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAJANAN TRADERS

Contract Value

612300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nayan Moni Hazarika
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Entrepreneurship

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAJANAN TRADERS - 05-08-2023 13:09:46 MII Qualified
2 M R INDUSTRIES - 05-08-2023 13:50:39 MII Disqualified
3 P R ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 11:11:41 MII MSE Disqualified
4 UNIQUECHOICE SERVICES - 05-08-2023 13:30:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAJANAN TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Water Tank 10000 LTR,Water Tank 10000 LTR 1,Water Tank 10000 LTR 2,Delivery Charges,Installation Ch 612300.00 L1
2 UNIQUECHOICE SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Water Tank 10000 LTR,Water Tank 10000 LTR 1,Water Tank 10000 LTR 2,Delivery Charges,Installation Ch 625500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Water Tank 10000 LTR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 167000.000
Water Tank 10000 LTR 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 167000.000
Water Tank 10000 LTR 2 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 167000.000
Delivery Charges NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 60300.000
Installation Charges NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 51000.000