Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rigid Optical Table With Overhead Shelf As Per The Attached Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avanya Enterprise | Make : Avanya Enterprise Model : HB/RS/OS/2023/14 Title : Optical Table with Rigid Support and Overhead shelf | 24-09-2023 13:31:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRITTON INNOTECH | Make : Holmarc Model : Optical Table, Rigid support and Overhead shelf Title : Optical Table with Rigid support and Overhead shelf | 25-09-2023 17:16:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Custom Title : Rigid Optical Table With Overhead Shelf | 23-09-2023 09:30:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s Holmarc Model : Rigid Optical Table with overhead Shelf Title : Rigid Optical Table with overhead Shelf | 25-09-2023 19:35:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ROCKET SALES CORP | Make : OEM Model : SC-129015-RSOS Title : Rigid Optical Table with overhead Shelf as per the attached specification | 26-09-2023 00:37:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avanya Enterprise(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rigid Optical Table with overhead Shelf as per the attached specification | 364030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROCKET SALES CORP (MII) | Item Categories : Rigid Optical Table with overhead Shelf as per the attached specification | 709038.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rigid Optical Table with overhead Shelf as per the attached specification | 922701.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rigid Optical Table with overhead Shelf as per the attached specification | 933708.00 | L4 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreRectangular ss table with bottom shelf and middle shelf as per attached specification
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type