Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Honeycomb Optical Breadboard Top 🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply Of A Honeycomb Optical Breadboard Top With A Rigid Support System And A Standing Overhead Shelf. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Offers Must Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Honeycomb Optical Breadboard Top, Rigid Support, Overhead Shelf, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Scientific Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Honeycomb Optical Breadboard Top With Rigid Support And Standing Overhead Shelf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkatesh S
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avanya Enterprise | Make : Avanya Enterprise Model : HBRSOS/2024/01 Title : Honeycomb optical breadboard top with rigid support and standing overhead shelf | 11-04-2024 23:40:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Britton Innotech LLP | Make : Britton Model : Custom Title : Honeycomb Table, Rigid Support, Overhead Shelves | 11-04-2024 11:37:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Holmarc Model : TTS240-120-RTSC-OHSA Title : Honeycomb optical breadboard top with rigid support and standing overhead shelf | 12-04-2024 11:09:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PHOTONICS MARKETING CO. | Make : SANDVIC COMPONENTS Model : SC-OTT-240-120 Title : Honeycomb optical breadboard top with rigid support and standing overhead shelf | 11-04-2024 11:14:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROCKET SALES CORP | Make : OEM Model : SC-2.4X1.2M200 Title : Honeycomb Optical Breadboard Top With Rigid Support And Standing Overhead Shelf | 12-04-2024 09:05:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SCIENTIFIC COMPONENTS | Make : SCIENTIFIC COMPONENTS Model : CUSTOMIZED Title : Honeycomb optical breadboard top with rigid support and standing overhead shelf | 12-04-2024 13:47:18 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKET SALES CORP(MII) | Item Categories : Honeycomb optical breadboard top with rigid support and standing overhead shelf | 538102.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Honeycomb optical breadboard top with rigid support and standing overhead shelf | 733564.00 | L2 |