Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Icgs C 412; H 83 W
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6111147
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2025 03:23
End Date
Expired 10/04/2025

Expired 514 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S SALES AND SERVICES 09-04-2025 19:10:07 MSE Qualified
2 ELECTROTECH 09-04-2025 17:06:27 MSE Disqualified
3 M/s AMSATH SHIP REPAIRERS 09-04-2025 18:14:13 MSE Qualified
4 M/s Island Ship Repairers Port Blair 09-04-2025 16:40:12 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MARINE CARE SERVICE 09-04-2025 18:02:59 MSE Disqualified
6 NEW TECH ENGINEERING 05-04-2025 10:21:23 MSE Disqualified
7 R K TRADING & CO 09-04-2025 22:16:56 N/A Qualified
8 UNITED MARINE ENGINEERS 09-04-2025 16:41:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNITED MARINE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C 412; H 83 W 623490.00 L1
2 M/s AMSATH SHIP REPAIRERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C 412; H 83 W 633000.00 L2
3 R K TRADING & CO Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C 412; H 83 W 648300.00 L3
4 A S SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C 412; H 83 W 659800.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise